2017–2018

Date Concert
Saturday, September 9
7:30 pm
An Evening with Benjamin Krasner
Benjamin Krasner, piano
Saturday, October 14
7:30 pm
An Evening with Amanda Ekery
Amanda Ekery, vocalist ∙ Andrew Boudreau, piano
Saturday, November 11
7:30 pm
An evening with Seolyeong Jeong
Seolyeong Jeong, piano
Saturday, December 9
7:30 pm
An Evening with Dongwon Lee
Dongwon Lee, piano ∙ Jiyoung Choi, cello
Saturday, January 13
7:30 pm
An evening with Chengcheng Yao
Chengcheng Yao, piano
Saturday, February 10
6:30 pm
An Evening with Sophiko Simsive
Sophiko Simsive, piano
Saturday, March 10
6:30 pm
An Evening with Christine Wu
Christine Wu, piano
Saturday, April 14
7:30 pm
Jazz Reimagined
Amanda Ekery, vocalist ∙ Andrew Boudreau, piano
Saturday, May 12
7:30 pm
An evening with Robin Giesbrecht
Robin Giesbrecht, piano
Friday, June 15
7:30 pm
An evening with Christopher Goodpasture
Christopher Goodpasture, piano

2018–2019

Date Concert
Saturday, September 8
7:30 pm
An Evening with the Yao–Chaplikov Duo
Chengcheng Yao, piano ∙ Stefan Chaplikov, piano
Friday, October 19
7:30 pm
An evening with the Curtis Opera Theatre
Ashley Marie Robillard, soprano ∙ Dennis Chmelensky, baritone ∙ Mikael Eliasen, piano
Saturday, November 10
7:30 pm
An Evening with Gabriele Strata
Gabriele Strata, piano
Saturday, December 1
7:30 pm
An Evening with Reed Tetzloff
Reed Tetzloff, piano
Saturday, December 22
7:30 pm
An Evening with the Orth Duo
Rachel Arcega Orth, violin ∙ Kyle Orth, piano
Saturday, January 12
7:30 pm
Hilda Huang in Concert
Hilda Huang, piano
Saturday, February 9
7:30 pm
An Evening with Sophie Wang
Sophie Wang, violin ∙ Alice Chenyang Xu, piano
Saturday, March 2
7:30 pm
An Evening with Arianna and Robin
Saturday, April 20
7:30 pm
An Evening with Tiffany Poon
Tiffany Poon, piano
Saturday, May 11
7:30 pm
An Evening with the Tekalli Duo
Suliman Tekalli, violin ∙ Jamila Tekalli, piano
Friday, June 7
7:30 pm
Music for Violin and Viola
Brandon Garbot, violin ∙ Daniel Orsen, viola

2019–2020

Date Concert
Saturday, October 12
7:30 pm
An Evening with Ariel Horowitz
Ariel Horowitz, violin ∙ Christine Wu, piano
Saturday, November 9
7:30 pm
An Evening with Stephanie Tang
Stephanie Tang, piano
Saturday, January 4
7:30 pm
An Evening with Janice Lu
Janice Lu, piano
Saturday, January 25
7:30 pm
An Evening with Kyle Orth
Kyle Orth, piano
Saturday, February 15
7:30 pm
An Evening with Sophia Szokolay
Sophia Anna Szokolay, violin ∙ Sophiko Simsive, piano
Saturday, March 14
7:30 pm
Reed Tetzloff in Concert
Reed Tetzloff, piano

2020–2021

Date Concert
Saturday, September 12
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with the AYA Trio
Angela Sin Ying Chan, violin ∙ Andres Sanchez, cello ∙ Ying Li, piano
Saturday, October 3
3:00 pm
Ivan Gusev in Concert
Ivan Gusev, piano
Saturday, April 3
3:00 pm
Jonathan Mak in Concert
Jonathan Mak, piano
Saturday, April 17
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Ying Li
Ying Li, piano
Saturday, May 1
3:00 pm
Nora Bartosik in Concert
Nora Bartosik, piano
Saturday, May 8
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Jillian Honn
Jillian Honn, oboe ∙ Jonathan Mak, piano
Saturday, May 15
3:00 pm
Tanya Gabrielian in Concert
Tanya Gabrielian, piano
Saturday, May 29
3:00 pm
Becca Kasdan in Concert
Becca Kasdan, violin ∙ Leslie Amper, piano
Saturday, June 19
3:00 pm
Anran Qian in Concert
Anran Qian, piano
Saturday, June 26
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Geneva Lewis
Geneva Lewis, violin ∙ Evren Ozel, piano

2021–2022

Date Concert
Saturday, September 4
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Balourdet Quartet
Angela Bae, violin ∙ Justin DeFilippis, violin ∙ Benjamin Zannoni, viola ∙ Russell Houston, cello
Saturday, September 11
3:00 pm
Chase Park in Concert
Chase Park, cello ∙ Audrey Vardanega, piano
Saturday, September 25
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Emma Meinrenken
Emma Meinrenken, violin ∙ Jungeun Kim, piano
Saturday, October 9
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Ivan Gusev
Ivan Gusev, piano
Saturday, October 16
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Nora Bartosik
Nora Bartosik, piano
Saturday, October 30
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Sophia Szokolay
Sophia Anna Szokolay, violin ∙ Janice Lu, piano
Saturday, November 6
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Chengcheng Yao
Chengcheng Yao, piano
Saturday, November 13
2:00 pm
Anna Leunis in Concert
Anna Leunis, violin ∙ Janice Lu, piano
Saturday, December 4
2:00 pm
Gregory Lewis and Friends
Gregory Lewis, violin ∙ Stephen Perkyns, cello ∙ Carter Johnson, piano
Saturday, December 11
2:00 pm
Michael Katz in Concert
Michael Katz, cello ∙ Spencer Myer, piano
Saturday, January 8
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Lewis-Martins Duo
Geneva Lewis, violin ∙ Gabriel Martins, cello
Saturday, January 22
2:00 pm
Jonathan Mak in Concert
Jonathan Mak, piano
Saturday, February 12
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with Evren Ozel
Evren Ozel, piano
Saturday, March 5
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Callisto Quartet
Paul Aguilar, violin ∙ Rachel Stenzel Aguilar, violin ∙ Eva Kennedy, viola ∙ Hannah Moses, cello
Saturday, March 19
3:00 pm
Mayumi Kanagawa in Concert
Mayumi Kanagawa, violin ∙ Sophiko Simsive, piano
Monday, April 4
3:00 pm
An evening with An Tran
An Tran, guitar
Saturday, April 9
3:00 pm
Trio Gaia in Concert
Grant Houston, violin ∙ Yi-Mei Templeman, cello ∙ Andrew Barnwell, piano
Saturday, May 14
3:00 pm
Samuel DeCaprio in Concert
Samuel DeCaprio, cello ∙ Chaeyoung Park, piano
Saturday, May 28
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Merz Trio
Brigid Coleridge, violin ∙ Julia Yang, cello ∙ Lee Dionne, piano
Saturday, June 4
3:00 pm
Kreisleriana Revealed
Leslie Amper, piano
Saturday, June 25
7:30 pm
Stephen Kim in Concert
Stephen Kim, violin
Sunday, June 26
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Avery Gagliano
Avery Gagliano, piano

2022–2023

Date Concert
Saturday, August 13
4:00 pm
From Guildhall With Love
Stephanie Tang, piano
Saturday, August 20
4:00 pm
An Affair of the Heart
Stephanie Zyzak, violin ∙ Filippo Gorini, piano
Saturday, August 27
4:00 pm
A Match Made at Curtis
Saturday, September 10
3:00 pm
A Summer Afternoon with the Balourdet Quartet
Angela Bae, violin ∙ Justin DeFilippis, violin ∙ Benjamin Zannoni, viola ∙ Russell Houston, cello
Saturday, October 8
3:00 pm
Wynona Wang in Concert
Wynona Wang, piano
Saturday, October 22
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Grace Park
Grace Park, violin ∙ Mika Sasaki, piano
Saturday, November 5
2:00 pm
Emma Robertson in Concert
Emma Robertson, soprano ∙ James Lorusso, piano
Saturday, November 19
2:00 pm
An Autumn Afternoon with Sophia Szokolay
Sophia Anna Szokolay, violin ∙ Yandi Chen, piano
Saturday, December 3
2:00 pm
Evren Ozel in Concert
Evren Ozel, piano
Saturday, December 17
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Abeo Quartet
Njioma Grevious, violin ∙ Rebecca Benjamin, violin ∙ James Kang, viola ∙ Brian Gadbow, cello
Saturday, January 14
2:00 pm
A Winter Afternoon with Ilana Zaks
Ilana Zaks, violin ∙ David Ji, piano
Saturday, February 11
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with Jonathan Bass
Jonathan Bass, piano
Sunday, February 26
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with Maria Ioudenitch
Maria Ioudenitch, violin ∙ Motti Fang-Bentov, piano
Thursday, March 16
4:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Bennewitz Quartet
Jakub Fišer, violin ∙ Štěpán Ježek, violin ∙ Jiří Pinkas, viola ∙ Štěpán Doležal, cello
Saturday, March 25
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Julia Yang
Julia Yang, cello ∙ Jung-A Bang, piano
Saturday, April 1
2:00 pm
The Nightingale's Sonata
Thomas Wolf, author ∙ Keila Wakao, violin ∙ Dina Vainshtein, piano
Saturday, April 8
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Trio Gaia
Grant Houston, violin ∙ Yi-Mei Templeman, cello ∙ Andrew Barnwell, piano
Saturday, April 22
3:00 pm
Spencer Myer in Concert
Spencer Myer, piano
Saturday, May 20
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Emma Meinrenken
Emma Meinrenken, violin ∙ Thomas Weaver, piano
Sunday, May 28
3:00 pm
Music for Piano Four-Hands
Kyle Orth, piano ∙ Nadia Azzi, piano
Saturday, June 10
3:00 pm
Masterworks for Piano Trio
Sophia Anna Szokolay, violin ∙ Alan Toda-Ambaras, cello ∙ Janice Lu, piano
Tuesday, June 20
7:30 pm
Lio Kuok-Wai in Concert
Kuok-Wai Lio, piano

2023–2024

Date Concert
Saturday, August 19
3:00 pm
A Summer Afternoon with Trio Rai
Tiffany Chang, violin ∙ Mari Nagahara, cello ∙ Motti Fang-Bentov, piano
Sunday, September 3
3:00 pm
The Virtuoso Clarinet
Yasmina Spiegelberg, clarinet ∙ Sophiko Simsive, piano
Saturday, September 9
3:00 pm
Zach Cheong in Concert
Zach Hoi Leong Cheong, piano
Sunday, October 15
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Aimee Toner
Aimee Toner, flute ∙ Derek Hartman, piano
Saturday, October 28
3:00 pm
Autumn Colors
Samuel DeCaprio, cello ∙ Joanne Chang, piano
Saturday, November 11
2:00 pm
An Afternoon with Yukiko Sekino
Yukiko Sekino, piano
Sunday, December 3
2:00 pm
Diana Adamyan in Concert
Diana Adamyan, violin ∙ Renana Gutman, piano
Saturday, December 16
2:00 pm
On Holiday with the Terra String Quartet
Harriet Langley, violin ∙ Amelia Dietrich, violin ∙ Chih-Ta Chen, viola ∙ Audrey Chen, cello
Saturday, December 30
2:00 pm
Maddox Realejo in Concert
Maddox Realejo, piano
Saturday, January 20
2:00 pm
Evren Ozel in Concert
Evren Ozel, piano
Saturday, February 17
1:00 pm
An afternoon with the Lysander Piano Trio
Itamar Zorman, violin ∙ Michael Katz, cello ∙ Liza Stepanova, piano
Saturday, March 2
3:00 pm
Thomas Weaver in Concert
Thomas Weaver, piano
Saturday, March 23
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Paddington Trio
Tuulia Hero, violin ∙ Patrick Moriarty, cello ∙ Stephanie Tang, piano
Saturday, April 27
3:00 pm
The Callisto Quartet in Concert
Gregory Lewis, violin ∙ Cameron Daly, violin ∙ Eva Kennedy, viola ∙ Hannah Moses, cello
Saturday, May 11
3:00 pm
From Russia with Love
Pavel Nersessian, piano
Saturday, May 18
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with Sarah Fleiss
Sarah Fleiss, soprano ∙ Ting Ting Wong, piano
Saturday, June 1
3:00 pm
Carter Johnson in Concert
Carter Johnson, piano
Saturday, June 15
3:00 pm
An Afternoon with the Merz Trio
Brigid Coleridge, violin ∙ Julia Yang, cello ∙ Amy Yang, piano